Browse our Archive of Frequently Asked Questions

CATEGORIES

A-Z BOTANICALS
Aphrodisiacs
Burning Blends
Capsules
Dried Flowers
Dried Herbals
Dried Leaves
Elixirs
Extracts
Herbal Buds
Live Plants
Natural Foods
Resins
Roots & Bark
Seeds
Teas
Tinctures

ESSENTIALS

Bookstore
Burners
Candles
Essential Oils
Herb Grinders
Herbal Infusers
Incense Shop
Meditation Stuff
Music & Sounds
Rolling Papers
Wooden Boxes

QUICK LINKS

Absinthe Kits
Amanita Muscaria
Betel Nuts
Blue Lily/Lotus
Dream Herb
Hoodia gordonii
Kanna
Kava Kava
Kratom ALL
Kratom Extract
Maca Root
Mimosa Hostilis
Morning Glory
Parag Pan Parag
Rivea Corymbosa
Salvia divinorum
Sinicuichi
Syrian Rue
Vegan Chocolate
Wild Dagga
Wild Lettuce
Woodrose Seeds
Wormwood
Yerba Mate

OTHER

NEW ARRIVALS

FULL CATALOG

PRINTABLE ORDER FORMS

(Your shopping cart is empty)

Morning Glory Seeds - Heavenly Blue - VIABLE

Family: Convolvulaceae
Common names: Morning Glory, Heavenly Blue.

These organic, untreated Heavenly Blue Morning Glory seeds seeds provide a fast-growing climber that is extremely easy to take care of and a colorful addition to any Shaman's Garden. In fact, it's reported that generations of Aztecs and natives in Mexico (Oaxaca region) believe that a deity lives within the flowers and therefore hold Morning Glory plants quite sacred as a result.

Today, the "Heavenly Blues" Ipomoea tricolor are the most widely sought of the Morning Glory. Spraying Morning Glory seeds with chemicals can not only weaken the strain, but it can lower germination rates as well, so our organically-grown morning glory seeds are always untreated to maximize both viability and the strength of the strain.



Soak the seeds for several hours before sowing, and after planting them 1/4" 1/2" deep, no further than 6" apart, keep them in bright light, and keep them well watered. Constantly damp roots produce few flowers, though, so be careful!

STRICTLY NOT FOR HUMAN CONSUMPTION & FOR CULTIVATION ONLY.


(1oz/750) MGB-1OZ Your Cost:
$6.99
Order
(2oz/1500) MGB-2OZ Your Cost:
$11.99
Order
(4oz/3000) MGB-4OZ Your Cost:
$19.99
Order
 
Continue Shopping   

YOU MUST BE AT LEAST 18 TO PURCHASE ANYTHING HERE!
ALL CUSTOMERS AUTOMATICALLY AGREE TO
TERMS & CONDITIONS BY ORDERING!

MAIN SITE E-mail: Shopkeeper 773-236-8155 770 Sycamore Ave #493 Vista, CA 92083 MAIN SITE
 © IAmShaman - All Rights Reserved